Election Candidates

LAGOS STATE GOVERNORSHIP CANDIDATES

  1. Babajide Sanwo-Olu (All Progressive Congress APC)
  2. Jimi Agbaje (Peoples Democratic Party PDP)
  3. Owolabi Salis (Alliance for Democracy AD)
  4. Babatunde Gbadamosi (Action Democratic Party ADP)
  5. Olufunsho Awe (National Conscience Party NCP)
  6. Adetokunbo Pearse (Social Democratic Party SDP)
  7. Olumuyiwa Fafowora (African Democratic Congress ADC)
  8. Ifagbemi Awamaridi (Labour Party LP)
  9. Joseph Beckley (Accord A)
  10. Temidayo Onileowo (Advanced Congress of Democrats ACD)
  11. Opeyemi Balogun (All Grassroots Alliance AGA)
  12. Adewale Samson (All Grand Alliance Party AGAP)
  13. Musa Mutairu (Advanced Nigeria Democratic Party ANDP)
  14. Oluyinka Oyeniyi (Alliance for New Nigeria ANN)
  15. Johnson Lawrence (Alliance National Party ANP)
  16. Felix Owasanoye (Advanced Peoples Democratic Alliance APDA)
  17. Patience Omeebere (Allied Party Movement APM)
  18. Babatunde Lee (Alliance of Social Democrats ASD)
  19. Adeyemi Dauda (Change Advocacy Party CAP)
  20. Uduak Afangireh (Democratic Alternative DA)
  21. Adeyemi Abiola (Democratic Peoples Congress DPC)
  22. Ika Willie (Democratic Peoples Party DPP)
  23. Joseph Ogebule (Freedom and Justice Party FJP)
  24. Kehinde Orji (Green Party of Nigeria GPN)
  25. Adekunle Abiola (Independent Democrats ID)
  26. Ifedayo Olorungbohunmi (Justice Must Prevail Party JMPP)
  27. Ishola Atoyebi (Mass Action Joint Alliance MAJA)
  28. Moses Okintilu (Mass Movement of Nigeria MMN)
  29. Babatunde Aiyeola (Mega Party of Nigeria MPN)
  30. Samuel Odudiran (Nigeria Community Movement Party NCMP)
  31. Akintola Bello (Nigeria Peoples Congress NPC)
  32. Pauline Adegbe (Progressive Peoples Alliance PPA)
  33. Omolara Adesanya (Providence Peoples Congress PPC)
  34. Victor Adeniji (Peoples Party of Nigeria PPN)
  35. Babatunde Sarumi (Peoples Redemption Party PRP)
  36. Yakubu Olateju (Re-build Nigeria Party RBNP)
  37. Uchenna Anyamele (United Democratic Party UDP)
  38. Michael Okereke (United Progressive Party UPP)
  39. Francis Ajayi (Young Democratic Party YDP)
  40. Adebisi Ogunsanya (Young Progressive Party YPP)
  41. Olorunfemi Onikoyi (Zenith Labour Party ZLP).

DELTA STATE GOVERNORSHIP CANDIDATES

  1. Ifeanyi Okowa – PDP
  2. Great Ogboru – APC
  3. Brando Omu – AGAP